HULL, Circuit Judge:
[…] The Court observed that, when Congress had previously prohibited arbitration clauses, "it ha[d] done so with a clarity that far exceeds the claimed indications in the CROA." Id. at 672 (citing 7 U.S.C. § 26(n)(2) (2006) (providing that "[n]o predispute arbitration agreement shall be valid or enforceable, if the agreement requires arbitration of a dispute arising under this section")).
In CompuCredit, two other justices concurred in the judgment only, stating that they did "not understand the majority opinion to hold that Congress must speak so explicitly in order to convey its intent to preclude arbitration of statutory claims." 132 S.Ct. at 675 (Sotomayor, J. concurring).